Trophy Room

Awards won by Cayuse Prairie students over the years.




Boys Basketball Awards


2016 - 1st Place, 7th / 8th Grade Boys, Rural School Tournament
2016 - 1st Place, 7th / 8th Grade Boys, Rural School Tournament

2015 - Sportsmanship, 7th / 8th Grade Boys, Rural School Tournament
2015 - Sportsmanship, 7th / 8th Grade Boys, Rural School Tournament

2015 - Sportsmanship, 7th / 8th Grade Boys, Cayuse Classic Tournament
2015 - Sportsmanship, 7th / 8th Grade Boys, Cayuse Classic Tournament


2014 - 1st Place - East Valley Invitational 5th & 6th Grade Boys Basketball Tournament
2014 - 1st Place - East Valley Invitational 5th & 6th Grade Boys Basketball Tournament

2013 - 1st Place -Boys Rural Tournament
2013 - 1st Place -Boys Rural Tournament

2012 - Sportsmanship - 8th Grade, Cayuse Boys Basketball Tourney
2012 - Sportsmanship - 8th Grade, Cayuse Boys Basketball Tourney


2012 - Sportsmanship, 8th Grade Boys, Rural School Tournament
2012 - Sportsmanship, 8th Grade Boys, Rural School Tournament

2011 - 4th Place - Boys Basketball Tournament
2011 - 4th Place - Boys Basketball Tournament

2011 - 2nd Place - 8th Grade Boys, Evergreen Invitational Tourney
2011 - 2nd Place - 8th Grade Boys, Evergreen Invitational Tourney


2011 - 2nd Place - 7th / 8th Grade Boys Rural Tournament
2011 - 2nd Place - 7th / 8th Grade Boys Rural Tournament

2010 - 1st Place - 7th Grade Boys, Stillwater Christian School
2010 - 1st Place - 7th Grade Boys, Stillwater Christian School

2010 - 3rd Place - East Valley Invitational Basketball Tournament
2010 - 3rd Place - East Valley Invitational Basketball Tournament


2010 - 1st Place - Helena Flats School Boys Basketball Tournament
2010 - 1st Place - Helena Flats School Boys Basketball Tournament

2010 - 1st Place - 8th Grade Boys, Stillwater Christian Tournament
2010 - 1st Place - 8th Grade Boys, Stillwater Christian Tournament

2009 - 1st Place - 5th & 6th Grade Boys, East Valley Invitational Tournament
2009 - 1st Place - 5th & 6th Grade Boys, East Valley Invitational Tournament


2007 - 2nd Place - 5th & 6th Boys, Olney-Bissell Tournament
2007 - 2nd Place - 5th & 6th Boys, Olney-Bissell Tournament

2005 - 1st Place - Helena Flats School Boys Basketball Tournament
2005 - 1st Place - Helena Flats School Boys Basketball Tournament

2005 - 3rd Place - Linderman Tournament
2005 - 3rd Place - Linderman Tournament


2004 - 3rd Place - 7th Grade Boys, Stillwater Christian School Invitational Winter Tourney
2004 - 3rd Place - 7th Grade Boys, Stillwater Christian School Invitational Winter Tourney

2004 - 1st Place - Helena Flats School Boys Basketball Tournament
2004 - 1st Place - Helena Flats School Boys Basketball Tournament

2003 - 3rd Place - 7th Grade Boys, Flathead Valley Christian Invitational Winter Tourney
2003 - 3rd Place - 7th Grade Boys, Flathead Valley Christian Invitational Winter Tourney


2003 - 3rd Place - 5th & 6th Grade Boys, East Valley Tournament
2003 - 3rd Place - 5th & 6th Grade Boys, East Valley Tournament

2002 - 2nd Place - Fair Mont Egan Boys Basketball Fall Tourney
2002 - 2nd Place - Fair Mont Egan Boys Basketball Fall Tourney

1999 - Sportsmanship - Helena Flats Boys Tournament
1999 - Sportsmanship - Helena Flats Boys Tournament


1998 - 5th Place - Trinity Lutheran Boys Tourney
1998 - 5th Place - Trinity Lutheran Boys Tourney

1997 - 3rd Place - 7th Grade Boys, Flathead Christian Invitational
1997 - 3rd Place - 7th Grade Boys, Flathead Christian Invitational

1997 - 1st Place - Helena Flats Boys Basketball Tournament
1997 - 1st Place - Helena Flats Boys Basketball Tournament


1997 - 5th Place - Trinity Lutheran Boys Tourney
1997 - 5th Place - Trinity Lutheran Boys Tourney

1996 - 3rd Place - Cayuse Prairie Holiday Classic
1996 - 3rd Place - Cayuse Prairie Holiday Classic

1995 - 1st Place- Boys Rural Tournament
1995 - 1st Place- Boys Rural Tournament


1995 - 1st Place - Creston Invitational
1995 - 1st Place - Creston Invitational

1995 - 5th Place - Trinity Lutheran Boys Tourney
1995 - 5th Place - Trinity Lutheran Boys Tourney

1994 - 3rd Place - Trinity Lutheran Boys Tourney
1994 - 3rd Place - Trinity Lutheran Boys Tourney


1994 - 2nd Place - Cayuse Prairie Holiday Tournament
1994 - 2nd Place - Cayuse Prairie Holiday Tournament

1994 - 1st Place - Helena Flats Rural Boys Basketball Tournament
1994 - 1st Place - Helena Flats Rural Boys Basketball Tournament

1994 - 1st Place - West Valley Tournament
1994 - 1st Place - West Valley Tournament


1993 - 1st Place - Smith Valley Invitational
1993 - 1st Place - Smith Valley Invitational

1993 - 3rd Place - Cayuse Prairie Holiday Tournament
1993 - 3rd Place - Cayuse Prairie Holiday Tournament

1993 - Undefeated Champions - 8th Grade Boys - Trinity & Rural Tournaments
1993 - Undefeated Champions - 8th Grade Boys - Trinity & Rural Tournaments


1992 - 3rd Place - Trinity Lutheran Boys Tourney
1992 - 3rd Place - Trinity Lutheran Boys Tourney

1992 - Champions - 7th & 8th Grade Boys, Rural School Champions
1992 - Champions - 7th & 8th Grade Boys, Rural School Champions

1991 - 2nd Place - Bigfork Little Dribblers
1991 - 2nd Place - Bigfork Little Dribblers


1991 - 2nd Place
1991 - 2nd Place

1991 - 3rd Place - All School Rural Tournament
1991 - 3rd Place - All School Rural Tournament

1991 - 2nd Place - 5th & 6th Boys, Rural Basketball Tournament
1991 - 2nd Place - 5th & 6th Boys, Rural Basketball Tournament


1991 - Champions - 5th & 6th Grade Boys, Bigfork & Whitefish Tournaments
1991 - Champions - 5th & 6th Grade Boys, Bigfork & Whitefish Tournaments

1990 - 1st Place - Rural Basketball Tournament
1990 - 1st Place - Rural Basketball Tournament

1990 - 1st Place - 7th & 8th Grade Boys, Cayuse Prairie Holiday Tournament
1990 - 1st Place - 7th & 8th Grade Boys, Cayuse Prairie Holiday Tournament


1990 - 4th Place - 7th & 8th Grade Boys, Cayuse Prairie Holiday Tournament
1990 - 4th Place - 7th & 8th Grade Boys, Cayuse Prairie Holiday Tournament

1990 - Rural Champions - 7th & 8th Grade Boys
1990 - Rural Champions - 7th & 8th Grade Boys

1990 - 1st Place - Smith Valley Invitational
1990 - 1st Place - Smith Valley Invitational


1989 - Consolation - Trinity Lutheran Boys Tournament
1989 - Consolation - Trinity Lutheran Boys Tournament

1989 - 2nd Place - 7th & 8th Grade Boys, Cayuse Prairie Holiday Tournament
1989 - 2nd Place - 7th & 8th Grade Boys, Cayuse Prairie Holiday Tournament

1988 - 2nd Place - Rural Basketball Tournament
1988 - 2nd Place - Rural Basketball Tournament


1988 - 2nd Place - 7th & 8th Grade Boys, Cayuse Prairie Holiday Tournament
1988 - 2nd Place - 7th & 8th Grade Boys, Cayuse Prairie Holiday Tournament

1988 - 4th Place - 5th & 6th Grade Boys, Cayuse Prairie Holiday Tournament
1988 - 4th Place - 5th & 6th Grade Boys, Cayuse Prairie Holiday Tournament

1987 - 1st Place - 7th & 8th Grade Boys, Large School Tournament
1987 - 1st Place - 7th & 8th Grade Boys, Large School Tournament


1987 - 3rd Place - Trinity Lutheran Invitational Tournament
1987 - 3rd Place - Trinity Lutheran Invitational Tournament

1987 - Champions - 7th & 8th Grade Boys, Rural Big School
1987 - Champions - 7th & 8th Grade Boys, Rural Big School

1986 - Rural Champions
1986 - Rural Champions


1985 - 1st Place - 7th & 8th Grade Boys, Cayuse Prairie Holiday Tournament
1985 - 1st Place - 7th & 8th Grade Boys, Cayuse Prairie Holiday Tournament

1985 - 3rd Place - Trinity Lutheran Invitational Tournament
1985 - 3rd Place - Trinity Lutheran Invitational Tournament

1983 - 2nd Place - 5th & 6th Boys, Cayuse Prairie Holiday Tournament
1983 - 2nd Place - 5th & 6th Boys, Cayuse Prairie Holiday Tournament


1978 - 1st Place - 5th & 6th Grade Boys, Rural Tournament
1978 - 1st Place - 5th & 6th Grade Boys, Rural Tournament

1978 - 3rd Place - 5th & 6th Grade Boys, Rural Basketball Tournament
1978 - 3rd Place - 5th & 6th Grade Boys, Rural Basketball Tournament