Trophy Room

Awards won by Cayuse Prairie students over the years.




Girls Basketball Awards


2017 - 1st Place, 5th / 6th Grade Girls, East Valley Tournament
2017 - 1st Place, 5th / 6th Grade Girls, East Valley Tournament

2017 - 1st Place, 5th / 6th Grade Girls, West Valley Tournament
2017 - 1st Place, 5th / 6th Grade Girls, West Valley Tournament

2016 - 2nd Place - 7th / 8th Grade Girls Rural Tournament
2016 - 2nd Place - 7th / 8th Grade Girls Rural Tournament


2015 - 2nd Place - 7th / 8th Grade Girls Rural Tournament
2015 - 2nd Place - 7th / 8th Grade Girls Rural Tournament

2014 - 3rd Place, 7th Grade Girls, Stillwater Tournament
2014 - 3rd Place, 7th Grade Girls, Stillwater Tournament

2013 - 3rd Place - East Valley Rural Girls Basketball Tournament
2013 - 3rd Place - East Valley Rural Girls Basketball Tournament


2012 - 3rd Place - East Valley Invitational - Swan River School
2012 - 3rd Place - East Valley Invitational - Swan River School

2010 - 3rd Place - Helena Flats School Girls Basketball Tournament
2010 - 3rd Place - Helena Flats School Girls Basketball Tournament

2010 - 3rd Place, 5th / 6th Grade Girls, Rural School Tournament
2010 - 3rd Place, 5th / 6th Grade Girls, Rural School Tournament


2009 - 3rd Place - Helena Flats School Girls Basketball Tournament
2009 - 3rd Place - Helena Flats School Girls Basketball Tournament

2008 - 2nd Place - 5th Grade Girls - East Valley Invitational Tournament
2008 - 2nd Place - 5th Grade Girls - East Valley Invitational Tournament

2007 - 3rd Place - 5th & 6th Grade Girls - East Valley Tournament
2007 - 3rd Place - 5th & 6th Grade Girls - East Valley Tournament


2007 - 4th Place - 7th Grade Girls - Stillwater Christian School
2007 - 4th Place - 7th Grade Girls - Stillwater Christian School

2006 - 3rd Place - 5th & 6th Grade Girls - Eastside Tournament
2006 - 3rd Place - 5th & 6th Grade Girls - Eastside Tournament

2006 - 3rd Place - Helena Flats School Girls Basketball Tournament
2006 - 3rd Place - Helena Flats School Girls Basketball Tournament


2005 - 4th Place - 7th Grade Girls - Stillwater Christian School Invitational
2005 - 4th Place - 7th Grade Girls - Stillwater Christian School Invitational

2003 - 1st Place - Helena Flats School Girls Basketball Tournament
2003 - 1st Place - Helena Flats School Girls Basketball Tournament

2001 - 1st Place - 5th & 6th Grade Girls, Deer Park Invitational
2001 - 1st Place - 5th & 6th Grade Girls, Deer Park Invitational


2001 - 2nd Place - Helena Flats Girls Basketball Tournament
2001 - 2nd Place - Helena Flats Girls Basketball Tournament

2001 - 2nd Place - 7th Grade Girls - Flathead Valley Christian School Invitational
2001 - 2nd Place - 7th Grade Girls - Flathead Valley Christian School Invitational

2001 - 4th Place - Trinity Lutheran Girls Tourney
2001 - 4th Place - Trinity Lutheran Girls Tourney


2000 - 2nd Place - 7th Grade Girls - Flathead Valley Christian Invitational
2000 - 2nd Place - 7th Grade Girls - Flathead Valley Christian Invitational

1999 - 2nd Place - 5th & 6th Grade Girls - Eastside Tournament
1999 - 2nd Place - 5th & 6th Grade Girls - Eastside Tournament

1998 - In Our Hearts You
1998 - In Our Hearts You're #1


1997 - 2nd Place - 5th & 6th Grade Girls - Eastside Tournament
1997 - 2nd Place - 5th & 6th Grade Girls - Eastside Tournament

1996 - 5th Place - Trinity Lutheran Girls Tourney
1996 - 5th Place - Trinity Lutheran Girls Tourney

1996 - 3rd Place - 7th Grade Girls - Flathead Christian Invitational
1996 - 3rd Place - 7th Grade Girls - Flathead Christian Invitational


1995 - 3rd Place - Trinity Lutheran Girls Tourney
1995 - 3rd Place - Trinity Lutheran Girls Tourney

1995 - 1st Place - Helena Flats School Girls Basketball Tournament
1995 - 1st Place - Helena Flats School Girls Basketball Tournament

1994 - 1st Place - Helena Flats School Rural Tournament
1994 - 1st Place - Helena Flats School Rural Tournament


1994 - 1st Place - Evergreen Junior High Invitational Tourney
1994 - 1st Place - Evergreen Junior High Invitational Tourney

1994 - 3rd Place - Trinity Lutheran Girls Tourney
1994 - 3rd Place - Trinity Lutheran Girls Tourney

1994 - 1st Place - Evergreen Junior High Invitational Tourney
1994 - 1st Place - Evergreen Junior High Invitational Tourney


1994 - 3rd Place - Trinity Lutheran Girls Tourney
1994 - 3rd Place - Trinity Lutheran Girls Tourney

1993 - Rural Champions - 5th & 6th Grade Girls - Whitefish Little Dribblers
1993 - Rural Champions - 5th & 6th Grade Girls - Whitefish Little Dribblers

1993 - Sportsmanship - Helena Flats Tournament
1993 - Sportsmanship - Helena Flats Tournament


1991 - Undefeated Season - Trinity & Rural Tournaments
1991 - Undefeated Season - Trinity & Rural Tournaments

1991 - 1st Place - Trinity Lutheran Girls Tournament
1991 - 1st Place - Trinity Lutheran Girls Tournament

1991 - 4th Place - 7th Grade Girls - Evergreen Junior High School
1991 - 4th Place - 7th Grade Girls - Evergreen Junior High School


1991 - 1st Place - Somers Tourney
1991 - 1st Place - Somers Tourney

1990 - Champions - 7th & 8th Grade Girls, Flathead County
1990 - Champions - 7th & 8th Grade Girls, Flathead County

1990 - Winner of 3 Tournaments - 6th Grade Girls
1990 - Winner of 3 Tournaments - 6th Grade Girls


1990 - 1st Place - 5th & 6th Grade Girls, Whitefish Invitational
1990 - 1st Place - 5th & 6th Grade Girls, Whitefish Invitational

1990 - 1st Place - Trinity Lutheran Girls Tournament
1990 - 1st Place - Trinity Lutheran Girls Tournament

1990 - 3rd Place - 7th Grade Girls - Rural Basketball Tournament
1990 - 3rd Place - 7th Grade Girls - Rural Basketball Tournament


1990 - 1st Place - Smith Valley Invitational
1990 - 1st Place - Smith Valley Invitational

1990 - 1st Place - Somers Invitational
1990 - 1st Place - Somers Invitational

1989 - Undefeated Champions - 6th Grade Girls
1989 - Undefeated Champions - 6th Grade Girls


1989 - 3rd Place - Somers Tourney
1989 - 3rd Place - Somers Tourney

1989 - 1st Place - Somers Tourney
1989 - 1st Place - Somers Tourney

1989 - 2nd Place - Rural Basketball Tournament
1989 - 2nd Place - Rural Basketball Tournament


1989 - 2nd Place - Trinity Lutheran Girls Tournament
1989 - 2nd Place - Trinity Lutheran Girls Tournament

1988 - 4th Place - 5th & 6th Grade Girls - Cayuse Prairie Holiday Tournament
1988 - 4th Place - 5th & 6th Grade Girls - Cayuse Prairie Holiday Tournament

1988 - 3rd Place - 5th & 6th Grade Girls - Somers Tourney
1988 - 3rd Place - 5th & 6th Grade Girls - Somers Tourney


1988 - 1st Place - 5th & 6th Grade Girls, Cayuse Prairie Holiday Tournament
1988 - 1st Place - 5th & 6th Grade Girls, Cayuse Prairie Holiday Tournament

1988 - Consolation - Trinity Lutheran Girls Tournament
1988 - Consolation - Trinity Lutheran Girls Tournament

1987 - 3rd Place - 7th & 8th Grade Girls - Large School Tournament
1987 - 3rd Place - 7th & 8th Grade Girls - Large School Tournament


1987 - 2nd Place - 5th & 6th Grade Girls - Somers Tournament
1987 - 2nd Place - 5th & 6th Grade Girls - Somers Tournament

1987 - 1st Place - 5th & 6th Grade Girls - Somers Tournament
1987 - 1st Place - 5th & 6th Grade Girls - Somers Tournament

1986 - 1st Place - Somers Invitational
1986 - 1st Place - Somers Invitational


1985 - 2nd Place - 5th & 6th Grade Girls - Cayuse Prairie Holiday Tournament
1985 - 2nd Place - 5th & 6th Grade Girls - Cayuse Prairie Holiday Tournament

1985 - 1st Place - Rural Schools Tournament
1985 - 1st Place - Rural Schools Tournament

1985 - 3rd Place - 5th & 6th Grade Girls - Cayuse Prairie Holiday Tournament
1985 - 3rd Place - 5th & 6th Grade Girls - Cayuse Prairie Holiday Tournament


1985 - 2nd Place - 7th & 8th Grade Girls - Cayuse Prairie Holiday Tournament
1985 - 2nd Place - 7th & 8th Grade Girls - Cayuse Prairie Holiday Tournament

1984 - Undefeated Basketball Champions
1984 - Undefeated Basketball Champions

1984 - Sportsmanship - Rural Schools Basketball Tournament
1984 - Sportsmanship - Rural Schools Basketball Tournament


1984 - 3rd Place - 5th & 6th Grade Girls - Rural School Tournament
1984 - 3rd Place - 5th & 6th Grade Girls - Rural School Tournament

1983 - 1st Place - Trinity Lutheran Girls Tournament
1983 - 1st Place - Trinity Lutheran Girls Tournament

1983 - 2nd Place - 5th & 6th Grade Girls - Cayuse Prairie Holiday Tournament
1983 - 2nd Place - 5th & 6th Grade Girls - Cayuse Prairie Holiday Tournament


1983 - 1st Place - 7th & 8th Grade Girls, Large School Tournament
1983 - 1st Place - 7th & 8th Grade Girls, Large School Tournament

1983 - 1st Place - Linderman Girls Tournament
1983 - 1st Place - Linderman Girls Tournament

1983 - 1st Place - 7th & 8th Grade Girls, Cayuse Prairie Holiday Tournament
1983 - 1st Place - 7th & 8th Grade Girls, Cayuse Prairie Holiday Tournament


1982 - 1st Place - 7th & 8th Grade Girls, Cayuse Prairie Holiday Tournament
1982 - 1st Place - 7th & 8th Grade Girls, Cayuse Prairie Holiday Tournament

1981 - Sportsmanship - 7th & 8th Rural School Basketball Tournament
1981 - Sportsmanship - 7th & 8th Rural School Basketball Tournament